2014 MSEA Spring Regionals

 

Food....Fun....Friends!

download Spring Regional flyer

 

          *Join MSEA for a meal, door prizes and great conversation!
          *Reconnet with new friends you made at the last Core Training, August Rally or Delegate Assembly.
          *Delegate Assembly prep (April 11 & 12) - resolutions, Board elections, unit awards.

          *ALL members welcome!

       
Please notify Melissa John ASAP how many of your unit members plan to attend the Spring Regional in your area.

 

 

REGION 1

 

February 1
11:00 AM
Blue Moose

507 2nd St NW

East Grand Forks  MN  56721

218.773.6516

REGION 2

 

February 8
11:30 AM

Super Buffet

2450 Paul Bunyan Dr NW

Bemidji  MN  56601

218.333.0999

REGION 3

 

February 6
5:30 PM
Country Kitchen

705 Hwy 10 E

Detroit Lakes  MN  56501

218.847.0472

REGION 4

 

February 4
6:00 PM
Jimmy's Pour House
22 2nd Av N
Sauk Rapids  MN  56379
320.253.0208

REGION 5

 

February 11

6:00 PM
Dangerfield's
1583 1st Av (Hwy 101)

Shakopee   MN 55379
952.445.2245

REGION 6

 

February 18
5:30 PM
Orchid Inn
500 Burnside St SE

Sleepy Eye  MN  56085

507.794.3211

REGION 7

 

February 13

6:00 PM

Old Country Buffet

1300 Salem Rd SW

Rochester  MN  55902

507.289.4617

   

 

 

REGION 1        (7 districts)
Clearbrook/Gonvick
Crookston
East Grand Forks
Gygla
Kittson Central
Thief River Falls
Warroad

REGION 2      (8 districts)
Bagley
Bemidji
Cass Lake/Bena

Clearbrook/Gonvick

Lake of the Woods
Redlake/Ponemah
Northland Community Schools
So. Koochiching/Rainey River

REGION 3      (11 districts)
Alexandria
Breckenridge
Browns Valley
Detroit Lakes

Dilworth/Glyndon/Felton
Fergus Falls
Frazee/Vergas
Moorhead
Perham/Dent
Sauk Centre
Wheaton

REGION 4      (11 districts)
Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City
Bird Island/Olivia/Lake Lillian
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted
Lester Prairie
Little Falls
Mid-State Ed Cooperative
Central Public Schools
Sartell
St. Cloud
Willmar
Yellow Medicine East

REGION 5      (9 districts)
Anoka

Centennial
Eastern Carver County
Eden Prairie
Edina
Minnetonka
Shakopee
St. Paul

SW Metro Coop

REGION 6      (8 districts)
Fulda
Mankato
Mountain Lake
Murray County Central
Sleepy Eye
St. Clair
Windom
Worthington

REGION 7      (8 districts)
Austin

Blooming Prairie
Kingsland
LaCrescent
LeRoy/Ostrander

Lyle
Rochester
Rushford/Peterson

 

 

 

 

MSEA

 Find Your Legislator

 

MSEA COMMUNITY

Stay in touch with MSEA

 

 

MSEA CALENDAR
April 2014
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

 

MSEA benefits
Register for the Nancy Crippen Educational Scholarship.  Deadline March 1.

 

Receive MSEA's newsletter via email.

 

February 2014 Classified Newsletter

 

View newsletter archives.